Blog Archive

Sunday, June 26, 2011

william and kate pictures

images Intimate William and Kate william and kate pictures. Książe William i Kate
  • Książe William i Kate

  • Chiwere
    10-13 02:24 PM
    With a million GC applications processed a year even if a small percentage fit the profile Merck has managed to corner a substantial market and more than that a ready made test suite for it's vaccine.
    This racket started with states like Texas making Gardasil mandatory for pubescent girls. If this is what takes to be in "Land of the Free" I would rather leave it for the true Americans who would be suing Merck 15-20 years later for damages.

    wallpaper Książe William i Kate william and kate pictures. william and kate engagement
  • william and kate engagement

  • EB2_Jun03_dude
    11-29 04:49 PM
    I got this RFE email Nov 28th. Yet to receive the letter so do not have the "response time window".

    Assuming they give me 6 weeks (Jan 7th) to respond. I will request my attorney to fax and then courier the Response to USCIS on Jan 3rd(Friday). I am planning to fly back on Jan 5th(Sunday). This way when I am at POE the I-485 status is still pending. It s..ks to do all these manipulations... but this trip is long pending and some urgent issues need to be taken care during this trip.

    william and kate pictures. William And Kate Latest News:
  • William And Kate Latest News:

  • eb3_nepa
    03-22 04:41 PM
    Maybe we shud send this document to our friends at NumbersUSA (anonymously). That shud shake them up. ;)

    2011 william and kate engagement william and kate pictures. prince william and kate
  • prince william and kate

  • ashish3
    10-30 04:33 PM
    Update to my case. Submitted Originally on July 2nd for I-140/I-1485. USCIS Sent back everything on Aug�28 stating Original Labor missing. Attorney sent back the case on Sep 11th with a cover letter that the labor could be requested by USCIS to DOL. The copy of ETA9089 & certified online copy was attached with the original case. I was hoping that they will accept the case this time as I have seen similar cases where they accept the case and issue RFE at a later date. Attorney also mentioned that he got receipts for similar cases like this.

    Today- USCIS returned back the application (both I-140 & I-1485) with the letter saying that the dates are not current even though the date stamped was July 2nd on the case. I talked to attorney and he is planning to send the case back to them giving examples on the similar cases and putting a strong cover letter. The final plan of action still needs to be finalized. Looks like I am the unlucky one presently from the batch of 400 K applications. I don�t know how to express my pain, agony frustration I have gone through the last 4 months. I don�t have words to express myself but just feel so terribly sad and disappointed from this whole process I have been going through... I am also planning to contact the local senators /congressman and sought their help & attention.


    william and kate pictures. Love spot: William and Kate#39;s
  • Love spot: William and Kate#39;s

  • srikondoji
    08-28 12:50 PM
    To all,
    If your EAD is not expiring soon (within 10 days) and your EAD renewal is still pending, there is chance that your expedited request may not be processed at all.

    THis is what happened with my Wife's EAD renewal.

    My Wife's EAD is set to expire on Sept 4th and was in a danger of loosing her job, if she didn't have her new EAD in time. There was no word/status_updates about her pending EAD renewal for the past 2 months. Complicating things further she only recently received FP notice.

    We contacted our lawyer and she said that we are not eligible to file an expedited case as it is not even pending 90 days, but she did advise us to give it a try.

    So, my wife called USCIS on August 26th (promtly at 8:00AM) and gave all the details to the Rep. Rep said that she will expedite the case and wait for 5 days to get a response. She said that they will send an email, if USCIS requires additional documents and also asked us not call again within 5 days.

    Surprise, surprise, The very next day, her EAD case status got updated with a message "Card Production ordered......."
    Usually, there would be "EAD approved" message followed by Card production ordered. However, in this case, they directly jumped to "Card production ordered..."

    My Advise is to call USCIS, if your EAD is set to expire in just few days. They can do many things out of way to help out.

    Hope this helps.

    william and kate pictures. Prince William and Kate
  • Prince William and Kate

  • India76
    09-17 01:48 PM
    Or you guys think I should go ahead and stamp a visa (too much hassel/time/money involved though)?
    I don't see any benefit as I will continue to renew my H1-B, AP and EAD.. so I f I can reenter using AP then why go through so much pain to H1-B visa stamp? Please advice if I am misunderstanding or missing anything...


    william and kate pictures. William and Kate - and the
  • William and Kate - and the

  • skgc
    04-08 03:45 AM
    i am not a lawyer, so what i state here is from my personal experience. i have been to hawaii on an H1B 3 years ago. there was absolutely no problem anywhere. its like flying to any of the 48 mainland states. no one asked for passports anywhere ( i did not even carry it).
    I ofcourse flew to hawaii, but i have taken cruises to mexico.

    as long as the cruise ship does not touch a foreign port, you are good. check with the cruise company if they need a passport. they usually have info on what is required. before entering the ship, your papers are checked and if there is something needed for immigration when you return(like from mexico), they wont let you in until you show them the documents.

    since you are boarding from US, visiting an US state, coming back to US, there should be no problem.


    2010 William And Kate Latest News: william and kate pictures. Intimate William and Kate
  • Intimate William and Kate

  • sk.aggarwal
    03-25 01:52 PM
    I filed on first week of feb. My 6 yrs with recapture ends in april 2011. Is it possible to go out of country some time in june 2010 and recapture more time ?

    As per my attorney yes, it is possible. I am in same boat. Waiting for the PWD to come will plan how much time I need to be out of country based on that


    william and kate pictures. Prince William and Kate
  • Prince William and Kate

  • mbartosik
    03-12 04:08 PM
    Name check is not an issue, the IO told me that name check is started soon after receipt of application, and 180 days have passed. There is a new rule that name check cannot delay I485 by more than 180 days.

    WOM - the 2 years may have changed, since WOM cases were usually fighting name check. I think that it is probably one for an attorney, so I'll likely consult attorney in May regarding WOM.

    Any more comments welcome.
    e.g. raising via Congressman's office.
    Receipt date vs notice date of last transfer -- which sets the processing date.

    hair prince william and kate william and kate pictures. Prince William and Kate
  • Prince William and Kate

  • eblues
    09-09 07:44 PM
    Sorry for replying to myself & bumping the thread, but I've got more information on my case and I'd like to share just in case anyone else will end up in a similar situation in the future.

    I've tried to speak with an immigration attorney and with the flight school staff. The attorney initially told me there should not be any problems as long as I maintain my J-1 status by performing research full-time at the university; then he went on to check more carefully and became less convinced because full-load (> 18 hours a week) flight training requires a M-1 visa. I do not know if I should ask him to look deeper into the matter, as my situation will definitely not qualify as full load training (2-3 hours a week tops).

    On the other hand, the flight school staff contacted TSA people and talked with the Department of State. The TSA told that they are OK with my training as long as I get the appropriate clearance, which I did; the Department of State (as I have already states) basically said that if I'm legally in the country and the TSA is cool with it then I can train. I've also come to understand that I will not attend any formal classes (I will self-study the theoretical notions required) and that my practical training will amount to 2-3 hours a week at most.

    My understanding of the subject is that I would not be eligible for a M-1 visa, as in any case I will not be busy with flight training all the time. I also believe that were I to start flying this would not intefere with my J-1 status as long as I comply with all the requirements (i.e. work full-time on the project I've come to the US for, otherwise not work on or off-campus nor move to another university, etc.). Finally, from what I've heard, there seems to be no regulation against pursuing flight training for people that are already legally in the US if this does not constitue some sort of professional training, and flying light sport aircraft is what is more or less as far as it gets from professional flying.

    If anyone (whether an attorney or otherwise) notes any fallacy in my reasoning please let me know -- I still have time to stop and reconsider before committing to anything that might undermine my legal presence here in the US.

    Thank you everyone,


    william and kate pictures. William and Kate Middleton
  • William and Kate Middleton

  • lazycis
    02-28 08:31 AM
    You should be fine. Not only you filed your extension on time (so the approval should apply retroactively, more likely that's the USCIS mistake), but two law provisions protect you:
    1) 8 C.F.R. section 274A.12(b)(20) - An H1B holder whose employer has filed a new H1B petition to extend the stay (through the current employer - NOT a job change) can work for up to 240 days based upon the pending H1B petition;
    2) 8 U.S.C. 1255(k) allows you to adjust status even if you worked without authorization for not more than 180 days.

    Oh, yes, I've had a similar RFE for my dependants to show continuous H4 status so it's not unusual.

    hot Love spot: William and Kate#39;s william and kate pictures. Prince William and Kate
  • Prince William and Kate

  • qualified_trash
    11-07 03:14 PM
    along with the letter you write, get an employment verification letter from your employer and send that with copies of your I94/visa stamp/I797 approval


    house of Prince William and Kate william and kate pictures. Prince William and Kate
  • Prince William and Kate

  • samcam
    05-19 01:42 PM
    Welcome to our newest member, NBA

    tattoo Prince William and Kate william and kate pictures. Prince William and Kate
  • Prince William and Kate

  • ufo2002
    05-31 11:11 AM
    I know what you mean... there is nothing to stop us from doing something else totally different from our job description once we become permanent residents.
    That's just how the immigration law works... and I think it applies to all nations in the world. You can't say that you want to work as a carpenter when you filed your GC as an IT skilled worker (as an example). Like as previously mentioned, it would make the LCA stage pretty obsolete.
    But I think it would be GREAT if we were all allowed to freely change employers (within the same industry of work) without being shackled by employer sponsorship. I am sure that would please everybody, except for the bosses of course.


    pictures William and Kate - and the william and kate pictures. prince william and kate.
  • prince william and kate.

  • GCOP
    11-08 03:23 PM
    The main reason for EB-3 Problem is LIFE ACT (245i act of year 2000) which allowed approximately 345,000 people to file for Adjustment of Status (Green cards). There was no separate quota approved by congress for these applicants, which resulted in using the regular quota ( limited 3000 + numbers of EB-3 India) since year 2001 to 2008...... and still in progress.
    As per the DOS data, Total of 111,876 EB immigrant visas have been issued to EB-3 (India) from year 2001 to 2008, BUT EB-3 (India) Priority Date is still in year April 2001 (as most of these visa numbers were/ are being issued to 245i applicants and their relatives at US Consulates abroad.
    We have no problem with 245i applicants or their relatives BUT those visa numbers should not be counted against the EB Visa quota.

    dresses Prince William and Kate william and kate pictures. Prince William and Kate
  • Prince William and Kate

  • shri22
    11-13 09:40 PM
    Hi All,
    Can you please tell me, when following was announced? Is this a new rule ?

    I have appointment for Jan12 in TIJUANA , I took this appointment Oct 19th
    I worked almost more than 1 year in USA with H1 status but never stamped on my passport.



    makeup Prince William and Kate william and kate pictures. of Prince William and Kate
  • of Prince William and Kate

  • desi485
    11-02 03:45 PM
    You are very welcome...

    Consular processing is way faster is what I was told.

    I heard one case in my company (person worked for my employer prior to I joined) who successfully did consular processing. He got his GC almost 2 to 3 years ahead of his co-worker who both filed labor at the same time. The only difference is: one person chose to do consular processing and other one (who was delayed by 2 - 3 years) opted for adjustment of status.

    I was told this by my other co-workers after I joined this company however I too never thought of consular processing as it is something not familer to me. I do not know much details how this whole process works. If anyone knows, please share with rest of us.:confused:

    girlfriend Prince William and Kate william and kate pictures. Prince William And Kate
  • Prince William And Kate

  • pmamp
    12-21 10:51 AM
    hi All,
    I am on AP/EAD and need to Transit thru Paris in February. I have a confirmed return ticket and my visas have expired. I am currently in India.I called VFS and they told me that I do not need a transit visa however when I emailed them they responded by saying check with your Airline. I am trying to email the consulate in Mumbai but keep getting bounce backs.
    However I found links on the Atlanta and Washigton consulates that say that I need a visa.

    Has anyone returned to the US recently on a Advance Parole and expired Visa? and did you need a Transit visa? It would be great if you can tell when you returned. Immigrationvoice seems to be the only place where I could possibly get some real answers.

    Apologizes if this thread is under the wrong category

    As far as I know, transit visa is required in case you do not have a valid visa/ citizenship for the departure country. So, if your visa has expired on passport but have visa approval/ or other documents to support AND you are traveling from US to India via France then you would need France airport transit visa.

    However, in your case, since you are Indian citizen (I assume) and traveling to US via France you do not need a airport transit visa.

    The logic behind this weird rule is that in case you are stuck in France for some reason and they want you to go home (deport) then you should have valid visa/ citizenship to the country you came from.

    Otherwise, none of us (Indians or other nationals) would need a transit visa to Europe going from US - India as we have Indian passport.

    Hope this helps. As you know you can always check with airlines/ consulate to make sure you are good to go.

    ~ happy travel

    hairstyles William and Kate Middleton william and kate pictures. Prince William and Kate
  • Prince William and Kate

  • Beemar
    10-01 11:47 PM
    ... If you are one of those Indians who has an innate desire to look at everything with a shade of pink glasses you should reconsider living here. Airlines don’t fly one way from India to US. You can always take the flight back home. 16-hour workdays, a fantastic work life balance, and all basic amenities await you in the land of kamadhenu (the sacred mythological cow that gave the Hindu Gods everything they needed for a happy life)

    Now now, you don't have to be so sarcastic, do you? Our career in America is a purely economic venture. It is beneficial to both us and USA. We get good money working here and US gets skilled labor for its labor starved hi-tech industry. After all US does invite us to work here by giving us work visa, isn't it. Do you think US will be churning out work visas if they can find sufficient US citizens tech workers? So pal, its all business, nothing personal. You don't have to make snide remarks on your motherland in order to justify your stay in US.

    06-11 11:46 PM
    How she keep AOS status (I-485) when out of the country for long period, and do not have AP, while go out of the country. She can come on H-4, but, I don't know, she can be on AOS status for green card. Consult a lawyer.
    Hello Gurus,

    Soon after we filed our I-485 in July 07 we went to India as my mother was not feeling well. When my wife and I were in India we got Finger print appointment notices, which we postponed around 8 times. In May 08 we came to US specially to give our finger prints and we did. Few weeks after we gave our Finger prints, My wife went to India to take care of my mom.

    Yesterday, we AGAIN got Finger print appointment notices. It does not say if USCIS was unable to read our finger prints or anything, It is a regular FP notices.

    Since I am here in the US, I do not mind giving FP's again, but my wife is in India and she cannot give FP now. Another thing is we applied for H1 extension, She cannot come until I get my H1 and she get's it stamped. We do not have AP to travel.

    The day we gave our FP's, USCIS has put stamps on our FP appointment notices with the details. I have these notices with me. Are these of any help ???

    Biometrics Processing Stamp
    ASC Site Code:______
    Biometrics QA Review By:_____ On ________
    Ten Prints QA Review by:_____ on ________

    I really do not know what to do. I request you all Gurus, please help me to handle this issue.

    Thank you.

    05-19 02:12 PM
    Most of us might not be working for contractors / body shoppers like this but it is definitely for our own good to investigate these incidents in detail. We have to somehow find out the grounds on which these individuals were deported.
    If these are the result of FEAR or "imagining" that their entry will result in US job losses then it is "utter ludicrous and idiotic". In fact the opposite is true. The pseudorecovery that we are seeing now is not genuine. The basic thing that has to happen is reduction of wages and increased availability of qualified people here.
    Again we have a saying in "malu", "There is no point in chanting vedas into the ear of a buffalo that is taken to be slaughtered". If only they realize that admitting more qualified people will stabilize the wages and prevent offshoring.
    I am upset not at these deportation but at the "idiotic" thought behind them; "keep them out and we can have more jobs and better pay"

    Total Pageviews