Blog Archive

Saturday, June 25, 2011

super saiyan for vegeta

images vegeta super saiyan 1-10 super saiyan for vegeta. SERIES SUPER SAIYAN VEGETA

  • taxila
    10-17 03:10 PM
    Hi ArunAntonio,

    I recently booked a visa appointment for my daughter at Chennai consulate. You need to fill both I-156 and I-157. The problem you are facing may be due to pop up blocking. Disable the pop up blocker for the vfs site. It may work. It worked for me.

    All the best.

    wallpaper SERIES SUPER SAIYAN VEGETA super saiyan for vegeta. Super Saiyan Vegeta 2 by
  • Super Saiyan Vegeta 2 by

  • GCMan007
    03-12 09:30 PM
    Did you get second finger print notice before approval? When did you go for first fingerprint notice?

    I did not get a second finger printing notice (yet?). The 485 approval notice said that a biometric appt may be sent or the card will arrive. Just keeping my fingers crossed.

    My first FP was done in Dec 2007

    super saiyan for vegeta. Super Saiyan Vegeta by
  • Super Saiyan Vegeta by

  • lostinbeta
    09-06 10:47 AM
    Pixel Stretching and Liquifying are 2 different things. Liquifying is cool though, you can also come up with some good creations with that.

    2011 Super Saiyan Vegeta 2 by super saiyan for vegeta. super saiyan 2 vegeta.
  • super saiyan 2 vegeta.

  • mzafar125
    08-19 12:40 AM

    I am a July filer, I called USCIS last week and they stated that they need a new set of biometrics. I had initially given my biometrics after I filed my AOS last year in July 2007. According to what I have read USCIS should be able to retrieve my biometrics from their Biometric storage system. Should I call USCIS and argue with them which may be futile. Or should I just bite the bullet and await the new biometric appointment. I would appreciate any input.

    PD: 10/2002
    I-140 - Approved Jan 2007
    Category - EB3, ROW


    super saiyan for vegeta. dresses super saiyan 6 vegeta
  • dresses super saiyan 6 vegeta

  • s_r_e_e
    08-14 12:07 PM

    Q6: What happens if an application is filed at the wrong Service Center?

    A6. Forms I-485 should be filed at either the Texas or Nebraska Service Centers. However, through August 17, 2007 only, employment-based adjustment applications filed at the California and Vermont Service Centers will not be rejected and will be relocated to the appropriate Service Center. Filing at the wrong location could result in processing delays.

    super saiyan for vegeta. far - Super Saiyan Vegeta
  • far - Super Saiyan Vegeta

  • immi_2006
    01-16 01:21 PM
    I may be wrong but i read on murthy that in the 6 years of H1 if you are out of the country for few days/months/years you can file H1B as a new H1 claiming missed days/months/years. (note: your H1 will be valid for only those missed period and not another 6 years) If it is for few days/weeks it is not worth to file for recapturing.

    This option was given in for people who are on EAD and then their 485 application gets rejected. In order to extend their status for few more months they can apply for recapturing of missed period.


    super saiyan for vegeta. Super Saiyan Vegeta by
  • Super Saiyan Vegeta by

  • velan
    05-26 06:17 AM
    We should say thanks to IV core team, senators who understand our pains and helped to achieve this level and finally to QGA for the guidance given to IV core team.

    2010 Super Saiyan Vegeta by super saiyan for vegeta. vegeta super saiyan 1-10
  • vegeta super saiyan 1-10

  • randomdude
    12-07 12:01 PM
    A lot of folks are planning to leave the original sponsor after 180 days. My question is, is there any harm in quitting after 6 months as compared to say 9 months or a year? Would USCIS look infavorably on my application if I quit as soon as the AC21 can kick in? Would quitting after a few more months be any better?

    Thanks in advance


    super saiyan for vegeta. Super Saiyan 3 Vegeta Raging;
  • Super Saiyan 3 Vegeta Raging;

  • nonimmigrant
    03-31 06:16 PM
    Congratulations. Enjoy your freedom.

    What is the process did you followed to port from EB3 to EB2 ?

    New Labor with EB2 Job requirements
    I-140 Approval
    Port Over EB3 priority to EB2 after I-140 Approval


    Do we have any other route to port over from EB3 to EB2.

    hair super saiyan 2 vegeta. super saiyan for vegeta. Shadow Super Saiyan 3 Vegeta
  • Shadow Super Saiyan 3 Vegeta

  • LostInGCProcess
    09-15 12:03 PM
    This is truly a great idea. We must show the 'family' face of our struggle. This country is built on compassion (at least that's what they claim in the mainstream media). Each one of us must send one family picture to the President of United States and urge him to take a closer look at the current USCIS process and make it better.

    I also urge to send a good family picture with kids. Definitely it must impact someone who would look at the pictures.

    Good Idea!!


    super saiyan for vegeta. Vegeta Super Saiyan 10 - Photo
  • Vegeta Super Saiyan 10 - Photo

  • gcwanted101
    09-02 08:44 AM
    I wanted both Approval notice and Application(ETA-750), please tell me how to make this request?
    you can mention what all you need in your application. go to the link ( and (

    You can find all detail.

    hot dresses super saiyan 6 vegeta super saiyan for vegeta. EOZ Vegeta - Super Saiyan by
  • EOZ Vegeta - Super Saiyan by

  • GCEB2
    09-20 10:13 PM
    can any one give some information on this


    house Broly SUper saiyan vegeta super saiyan for vegeta. super saiyan 4 goku and vegeta
  • super saiyan 4 goku and vegeta

  • kaisersose
    06-02 12:10 PM
    It is not illegal per se if your actual salary is less than that mentioned in LC. It is however detrimental to your GC case.

    Only at the 140 stage and for small companies. The OP has clarified that his 140 is approved and he works for a big company.

    So ability to pay issues are no longer applicable.

    tattoo far - Super Saiyan Vegeta super saiyan for vegeta. gohan super saiyan 100
  • gohan super saiyan 100

  • lostinbeta
    10-03 01:13 PM


    :::runs away again::::::

    :::evil chuckle in background:evil: :::


    pictures Super Saiyan Vegeta by super saiyan for vegeta. Vegeta as a Super Saiyan 3 in
  • Vegeta as a Super Saiyan 3 in

  • raj2007
    02-19 11:00 AM
    Consult a good lawyer.

    Is your spouse a US citizen? Do you want to use I-130 based greencard option?

    After getting I-485 and parole etc., you are legally protected but still it is better to avoid international travel, until it is absolutely essential (deatth etc. but certainly not pleasure trips..).

    As you had J1 before, it may be possible to non-cap H1 if that helps with your current job. Your status on J1 was good upto Oct 01, 2007. Current law could pardon up to 180 days of out-of-status days. Beyond that it will be 3 year bar.

    Your priority should be:

    1. How to avoid this 180 day situation

    2. How to maintain status

    -by EAD only
    -or by H1 (cap or non-cap)

    3. How to attain GC

    -By I-130 only or

    are there other options

    If your spouse is a citizen, usually GC will be done in 1 or 2 years.

    You need to map out prudent course of actions. Consult lawyer, ask questions, take charge of your unique situation and avoid the mistakes (unwarranted international travel, problem with law enforcement etc.).

    Again, a good lawyer will be your best advisor.

    His status is fine as he filed AOS. Only issue with travelling abroad.
    There days they are very strict and I will not advice to take any risk, if there is 50 50 chance.

    dresses EOZ Vegeta - Super Saiyan by super saiyan for vegeta. Super Saiyan Vegeta
  • Super Saiyan Vegeta

  • tuhin
    07-16 12:53 PM

    I have a general question on EB# to EB2 porting and was hoping if I could get any advice here. I have a labor filed under EB3 in 2005. I got my EAD in 2007 (thanks to the floodgates that opened in July). Now I am planning to move to a different employer in a much better role. The future employer is a startup, and is a little hesitant on transferring H1B, but will file for my labor in EB2 category and will work on porting my priority date.

    That means, I will have to drop my H1 (valid through 2012) and will be on EAD. Is it possible to file for EB2 and port from EB3 later on, if H1 visa is dropped and I am in solely on EAD?

    Thanks for going through my post.


    makeup Super Saiyan 3 Vegeta Raging; super saiyan for vegeta. Broly SUper saiyan vegeta
  • Broly SUper saiyan vegeta

  • buddyinus
    09-16 02:56 PM

    Well...This is called "Heights" or "Crossing the limits". Now come on...a friend who has helped u a lot in the past, but cannot(or will not) make it to DC for whatever reasons, u r gonna cut ur relationship with him??? Either u r mean or u dont respect ur friend's decision. Different ppl have different perspectives and one shud respect that rather than cutting off valuable relationships by being narrow minded and expect others to follow what he/she is doing. Else they'll be loners all their lives.

    girlfriend gohan super saiyan 100 super saiyan for vegeta. Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta by
  • Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta by

  • Life2Live
    01-09 12:55 PM
    Mine is Feb 2007 NSC. I-140 got RFE on Oct will be replying sometime this week.

    Looks like they may work on May 2007 cases sometime this month occording to NSC progress.

    hairstyles Vegeta Super Saiyan 10 - Photo super saiyan for vegeta. Super Saiyan Vegeta
  • Super Saiyan Vegeta

  • wandmaker
    06-05 05:20 PM
    USCIS has regular pickup schedule, it is the case with few of the applications mailed thru USPS - DONT Worry unless you want the application to reach on or before a specific date.

    11-03 10:43 AM
    I would be very cautious about her overstayin without getting the extension in hand.
    I would still not do it unless it is a desperate situation, and there is absolutely no other way of handling it.
    The overstay would definitely show up the next time she comes back in, ie, next time if the officer is good, he lets her in and everything is good.
    If the officer is just doing his duty, he will not.
    The officer will definitely grill her about her overstay, and if she is able to convince him about the hospital stay(i would keep records of the hospital stay), he can give her a short term visa.
    And your mom-in-law mentioning the baby when she entered does not help at all.
    Overstay is still handled in an adhoc fashion at the airport counters.
    But I know of a friends mother who overstayed(did not apply extension) and was sent back from the airport next time she tried to come back(they even got a letter from the local congressman).

    07-23 06:40 PM
    AFAIK, as long as the core duties mentioned in the LC don't change considerably (by more than 50%), the company can promote you anytime.

    Total Pageviews