Blog Archive

Saturday, June 25, 2011

star wars 7676

images 7676-1 - Republic Gunship star wars 7676. Lego Star Wars 7676 Republic
  • Lego Star Wars 7676 Republic

  • panchotronera
    08-12 09:20 PM
    Mu I140 was approved back in May /07. I got a LUD today bit I don't know what it means. I have the receipt notice of my I485. I also got LUD on my I131 for me and my family.

    My case EB3 PD Jan 2004
    I40 approved TSC July 2007
    485 filed at NSC July 2nd

    LUD is 8/12/2007

    Does this mean anything ?

    wallpaper Lego Star Wars 7676 Republic star wars 7676. Star Wars Clone Wars set,
  • Star Wars Clone Wars set,

  • ramaonline
    03-17 01:43 PM
    You can submit the claim yourself - Download the claim forms from your insurance co website. Use these HIPAA codes -
    Do a google search for any other codes you need to include.

    Testing / Lab HIV-1 and HIV-2 86703
    Testing / Lab Syphilis test (RPR) 86592
    Preventive Care PPD (tuberculosis) intra-dermal skin test 85680
    Preventive Care MMR immunization (subcutaneous) 90707
    Preventive Care Varicella immunization 90716
    Preventive Care TD immunization (Tetanus) 90718

    star wars 7676. LEGO Star Wars Clone Wars
  • LEGO Star Wars Clone Wars

  • desi3933
    03-13 02:48 PM
    Thanks. It is employer decision.
    I know of cases where, H1b was not cancelled.
    Can you please give link to USCIS site stating the rule ?

    ALL: Please share your experience in this area.


    I have written on this topic many times before. Employer is required, by law, to inform USCIS about termination of employment (whether voluntary or not) and any changes in employment eligibility.

    Read for yourself -

    [From the pdf link]
    Employers must keep USCIS informed of any firings, termination of employment, or changes in the employee’s eligibility by submitting a letter to the USCIS Service Center that approved the application or petition.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin

    2011 Star Wars Clone Wars set, star wars 7676. Lego Star Wars 7676 Republic
  • Lego Star Wars 7676 Republic

  • eb3retro
    04-13 10:39 AM

    First let me thank you all for providing and maintaining such a forum where one can get all the answers related with immigration. This is truly amazing.

    I am a july 2007 filer. My priority date in October 2006. My I 140 was approved in January 2007. I was laid off by my original GC sponsoring company in April 2009. Fortunately, I was able to get a new job under same responsibility description, before my last day with the GC sponsoring employer. I had invoked my AC21 on April 10,2009 and had switched job.

    I have a AP, valid through January 2011 and a EAD valid through August 2010.
    Mu H1B and I 94 has been expired alost an year now. I am working and staying in the country with EAD now with an AOS status.

    I need to travel to India to address some urgent family now. Do you think my travel on AP (especially after invoking Ac21) in risky. I will be travelling through JFK. Has anyone travelled through JFK on AP after invoking AC21?

    Any information will be highly appreciated.
    Folowinga are the documents, that I would be carrying:

    a) I 140 approval notice.
    b) I 485 receipt notice.
    c) valid EAD
    d) valid AP
    e) AC21 protability letter from my immegration layer.
    f) I 140 support letter from my new employer.
    g) Offer letter from my new employer.
    h) termination letter from my earlier employer.
    i) Address proof

    Can anyone let me know their expirence if faced similar situation please.

    do not worry..its going to be perfectly alright. i travelled thru jfk using my AP after using ac21 twice. infact i only gave my passport, along with new i94 filled up , with a copy of the AP at the port of entry to the officer. no questions asked. just remain calm and answer any questions asked politely. AP is for this exact purpose which helps you to exit and enter country during this excruciating time of 485 approval waiting. so, you are good to go as long as you have a valid AP, infact I travelled once using AP, when I didnt have a job here. all it matters when you reenter is if you have a valid AP/VISA to enter the country.

    On a different note, please update your profile. people value that a lot here..


    star wars 7676. LEGO Star Wars - Clone Wars
  • LEGO Star Wars - Clone Wars

  • apt29
    08-17 02:59 PM
    Thanks Kondur_007,
    I thought the same about the officer . Now , am in the second category..Have an H1 but my i94 is on H4 stamping ..I hold an Indian passport , do you know if i should get the H1 stamping (first time stamping) in India or can i conveniently get it done in Canada?

    Once get a job offer, or intended join date:

    You need to do a Change of Status from h4 to h1 with USCIS again. Your Lawyer should have more details about it. At that time you get a H1 papers with I94 attached and extended. You can get a ssn, once the H1 becomes active. Cannot get SSN for future effective date H1.

    star wars 7676. LEGO Star Wars Republic Attack
  • LEGO Star Wars Republic Attack

  • gccovet
    12-17 01:53 AM
    Thanks all for your replies...perhaps my question is not clear...I would have posted a new thread but was not easily able to figure out how to do so...

    Will try to ask my question again...

    I am not worried about when my FP expires and things on those lines....
    my questions is for jobs that require green card or citizenship... there are some federal jobs out there that require security clearance....and for which they need either green card holders or citizen I beleive...

    Now if one has an EAD (no green card yet, 485 pending for more than 1 year) and has got his/her FP done in FEB 2008 what does that mean...does it mean that once you have your FP done there is some kind of security clearance that you get from FBI ?...can you say you have active security clearance..if so what kind of security clearance is that called ? I said when I went for the Biometrics/FP (Code 3) they stamped the notice with the following

    Biometrics Processing Stamp
    ASC Side Code: __________XTE<location>
    Biometrics QA Review by ________ (officer's signature)
    Tenprints QA Reivew (officer's signature)

    Thanks Gurus !!

    SEcurity clearence for jobs are different / separate then immigration stuff. non-imm aliens can get lowest level of security clearance.


    star wars 7676. The Basics on LEGO Star Wars
  • The Basics on LEGO Star Wars

  • mohitb272
    09-26 02:17 PM
    Congrats and thanks!

    2010 LEGO Star Wars Clone Wars star wars 7676. 7676-1 - Republic Gunship
  • 7676-1 - Republic Gunship

  • sparky63
    February 2nd, 2005, 09:13 PM
    Ok, true. But I guess I'm still hung up on the "suggestion" (not rule, I suppose) to have more space in the direction the subject is heading or looking than to the rear of him/her/it - especially also not to center the subject. So, I'd still crop it the same, but I should have indicated better what I was thinking (not a tight crop, which is probably what it sounded like I meant).

    All, I really appreciate your help and suggestions. I plan to submit both 'Solitary' and 'Father and Son' (I can submit up to 3 photos).

    jliechty, is this what you were thinking:


    star wars 7676. Lego-star-wars-clone-walker-
  • Lego-star-wars-clone-walker-

  • coopheal
    04-29 09:26 AM
    2.Now all counties will be backloged instead of just I and C. ( Misery loves company)

    Just because you framed this in a -ve sentence does not make it a con. removing country limits is a civil rights victory.

    hair Lego Star Wars 7676 Republic star wars 7676. Pez – Star Wars Dispensers
  • Pez – Star Wars Dispensers

  • mundada
    09-05 04:54 PM
    no you do not have to wait.


    star wars 7676. New LEGO Star Wars Republic
  • New LEGO Star Wars Republic

  • ryan
    05-28 05:21 PM

    I have applied for Canadian PR (AINP) and would like to know after getting canadian PR,will it possible for H4 and H1 person to work for Canada based company by staying in US or not?

    I think I am not impacting US labor or anything. I will be working for Canadian company from US. I will be getting Salary / Tax deduction in Canada.


    The fact you work for a Canadian firm and you're a Canadian resident holder (or a Citizen) is irrelevant. As a full time employee in the United States, you require a work visa - and shall be subject to H1 or other work visa codes. I'm Canadian, and work for a Canadian firm's operations in the US. I require a TN or H1 work visa to work in the US. Hope that clarifies.

    hot LEGO Star Wars - Clone Wars star wars 7676. Star Wars Lego 7676 Republic
  • Star Wars Lego 7676 Republic

  • redgreen
    03-14 12:14 PM
    So what exactly is meant by this switching? How/What does it affect? Where or how you/company/USICS decide whether you are on H1 or EAD?

    Thanks coopheal, desi3933.

    But in case of switching from H1b to EAD (while working for H1b/GC sponsoring employer), there is no termination, changes in the employee�s eligibility or change in job duties. So no requirement to cancel H1b.


    house Bild 2: LEGO Star Wars 7676 star wars 7676. into 1000 pieces. LEGO
  • into 1000 pieces. LEGO

  • ivgclive
    05-18 06:53 PM
    3 deportations at POE (EWR) till date this yr .
    only offence was they all working in the midwest (Kansas) and their company was based in nj .. admins can we start tracking deportations and make this as a sticky

    P.S I have not heard this from a friends friend .. i will give all the info to PAPPU or equivalent


    Very first person who dares to say that, has information first hand.

    Good job for your hard work.

    tattoo LEGO Star Wars Republic Attack star wars 7676. lego star wars 1
  • lego star wars 1

  • inspectorfox
    08-04 10:45 PM
    Mine was upgraded to Premium by my company after waiting 15 months (see signature). Two days after it was upgraded, my I-140 was approved. Then company lawyer sent inquiry to USCIS on my I-485 after that I saw LUD on 9/15,9/16,9/17 then nothing. Then another LUD on 10/25,10/26 then on 10/27 i got 21 emails from CRIS, our 485 was approved (family of 5). So I think it's worth it. I thought I am stucked with name/background check but I guess I am not since they approved my I-485. So good luck to you guys !!

    WOW... It's hard for me to believe this. I think it's all your good karma.
    I filed my I140 in Oct 2006. RFE for Ability to Pay. Replied to this RFE in Feb 2007. I noticed no progress on my case so I decided to upgrade to PP on June 15. Still no decision. Took INFOPASS appointment on 07/27 to check case status was told USCIS got the Missing Documents on June 15 (Surprise Surprise - No documents were ever sent) and case has resumed normal processing. Lawyer says USCIS Officer did not provide correct information to me... He got an email stating my case has been moved to the Review Department of TSC for background check. Its 303 days today since I filed my case and I would appreciate if someone could guide me if there is a way to expediate the processing.

    User: InspectorFox
    Labor Filing Date: 10 Oct 2005
    Service Center: Texas
    Processing Type: premium
    Category: EB3
    Filing Type: non-concurrent
    USCIS Receipt Date: 05 Oct 2006
    USCIS Notice Date: 28 Nov 2006 RFE: yes
    RFE Reply Date: 06 Feb 2007 I-140 Status: pending
    Nationality: India
    LUD: 07/28, 06/19, 06/18, 06/15, 02/14, 02/08, 11/28, 10/05


    pictures The Basics on LEGO Star Wars star wars 7676. Bild 2: LEGO Star Wars 7676
  • Bild 2: LEGO Star Wars 7676

  • ajm
    06-24 07:06 PM
    485 fess from Jul 30th will be 1010USD. This also has EAD & AP fees built into it and you can keep on renewing EAD & AP with out paying fees every year unil you get your GC.

    The first-time EAD/AP will definitely be free. But I could not find any explicit language indicating that renewals will be free. Here is the relevant section from the federal register notice:

    Form I-485. For filing an application for permanent resident status
    or creation of a record of lawful permanent residence--$930 for an
    applicant fourteen years of age or older; $600 for an applicant under
    the age of fourteen years when submitted concurrently for adjudication
    with the Form I-485 of a parent and the applicant is seeking to adjust
    status as a derivative of the parent, based on a relationship to the
    same individual who provides the basis for the parent's adjustment of
    status, or under the same legal authority as the parent; no fee for an
    applicant filing as a refugee under section 209(a) of the Act; provided
    that no additional fee will be charged for a request for travel
    document (advance parole) or employment authorization filed by an
    applicant who has paid the Form I-485 application fee, regardless of
    whether the Form I-131 or Form I-765 is required to be filed by such
    applicant to receive these benefits.

    At best, this is ambiguous as to whether a fee will be required on renewals.

    dresses Star Wars Lego 7676 Republic star wars 7676. Lego Star Wars set #7676
  • Lego Star Wars set #7676

  • learning01
    03-23 02:06 PM
    As the discussion of immigration bills is heating up, we have a need for a format of email (preferably culled from immigration voice home page). We need to continue the media contact blitz because many of these media folks don't know the issues pertaining the legal immigrants; in particular GC and I-485 issues.

    I have already emailed this idea to 'contact us' email of immigration voice.
    I have attached a sample media format, that we can work today and finalize.
    It starts:
    In my opinion, the immigration discussion that is currently going on and scheduled to come up for discussion at the Senate on Mar 27th, 2006, should alleviate the problems faced by legal immigrants who are in the country for a number of years., persons like me. They are facing many problems in their pursit of permanent residency. This discussion should specifically address the process of naturalization and obtaining a Green Card. This and its related issues are listed below:
    (read the attachment for full write up)

    Any ideas.


    makeup Lego-star-wars-clone-walker- star wars 7676. Bild 2: LEGO Star Wars 7676
  • Bild 2: LEGO Star Wars 7676

  • maximus777
    04-29 09:57 AM
    There are 26 pages in this document and half page for legal EB immigrants.

    1.GC for MS in STEM
    2.Per country limits removed

    1.No increase in number of EBs
    2.Now all counties will be backloged instead of just I and C. ( Misery loves company)

    From what I understand, GC for MS in STEM is not from a separate pool and it comes from the same EB one. This does not ensure a GC instantly, but will reduce the wait times to manageable levels for the retrogressed countries. On the flip side, non retrogressed countries too will experience wait times which they are not accustomed to so far. So it's a sort of spreading the "love" approach.

    girlfriend lego star wars 1 star wars 7676. Informations prix Star Wars
  • Informations prix Star Wars

  • kittu1991
    09-09 01:28 PM
    I had applied for PERM in 2006 with software programmer title with 8 yrs exp in EB2 and got it approved so i don't think it should be a issue. I have applied my second PERM in April 09 as senior software engineer with 10+ exp in EB2 still waiting to get it approved. My lawyer never raised any issue with my current labor in EB2 so i think we should qualify in EB2 with software engineer position. Where did you find this information about limiting EB2 to managers only? If you want to get in the line for GC don't waste time.. do it ASAP. It is taking a long time to get PERM approvals, don't know whats going on at DOL and why it is taking this long. There are hardly any approvals after Nov 08. Did anyone with PD after Nov 08 got their PERM approved recently?

    The fact that there is no approval and you don't know what they are going to do with your new perm application is the concern raised. As long as we are seeing any EB2 approvals for SW engineers how can we conclude that nothing has changed and everything will be so easy going. My sis has applied for perm in apr2008 and she got 3 RFEs to which she responded 6 months ago and still waiting.

    hairstyles New LEGO Star Wars Republic star wars 7676. Star Wars Lego 7676 Republic
  • Star Wars Lego 7676 Republic

  • Narend
    10-29 04:08 PM
    Since that you are already a business owner in the US, I would recommend you also look into other options.
    You know it could be not completely right on my part to tell you ways where you could become permanent residents Legally. But a little thought and research will show you ways.
    If not feel free to private message me and i can try to provide you some tips.

    N. :D

    07-19 07:56 AM
    Thank you all for reply. I'm refiling my wife's 485 today, fingers crossed! Will update the forum as I get any info from USCIS.

    10-24 01:08 PM
    Are you sure it is 90 days, i think it is 180 days and above. Since visitor visa is 6 months max, most are not eligible to apply. After 9/11 my parents had to postpone their return by a month, we had a valid extension etc. My CPA told me that since i had filled out a sponsorship letter to support their visa application, it would create a hassle for my parents during reentry. I did not want to complicate things so i did not claim them.

    My friend is a GC holder and he claims his parents as dependents when they stay for more than 180 days. He has had no issues so far. As far as i know, I have yet to see a case where people have run into issues for claiming parents as dependents.

    I had applied for a ITIN for my parents about 4 years ago and I was able to claim them as dependents since they stayed in US for more than 90 days and additionally I was supporting their welfare and expenses. IRS did accept my application, but I can do this only in the year they are physically here.

    Check Pub 501 page 14 onwards....the key is you need an ITIN # for them....also see page 19, where it says non-resident parents can apply for ITIN, if not eligible for SSN

    I have couple of friends who have claimed like this....

    if this is the first time you are applying, then you will need to file a paper copy of your taxes and send to IRS Phily and then they will process your taxes for next year....

    Total Pageviews