Blog Archive

Friday, June 24, 2011

nissan 350z wallpaper

images nissan-350z-xeigen_9.jpg nissan 350z wallpaper. Black Nissan 350z Wallpaper
  • Black Nissan 350z Wallpaper

  • unseenguy
    05-16 03:14 PM
    Choosing Consular processing vs AOS is a very tricky question. Lot of things come into picture:

    A) Job security , stability etc. and current & future job prospects.
    B) Personal situations such as whether EAD / AP benefits are required.
    C) Country of chargeability.

    Marking Consular process on I-140:

    1) Benefit is that you can file I-485 any time the dates become current. Those who are long away from their PDs should consider this option. Because by the time your PD gets current you may also get an appointment in Consulate. It takes 4-6 months after I-140 approval for a case to go to the consulate.

    For those from retrogressed countries, this option is beneficial if you are far away from your PD.

    For those from non retrogressed countries , this is not a good option as you can file I485 immediately and there is no need to travel to home country. Today the I485 processing for non retrogressed country is faster than that of retrogressed country.

    Marking I485 on I-140:

    This option is also beneficial for both non retrogressed and retrogressed countries:

    1) In this option, you can file concurrent I140 and I485. Hence this option is beneficial to those who are able to file applications concurrently.

    2) You can switch from from this option to consular processing pretty quickly. Most consulates around the world accept Attorney certified I140 approval. Once you file I824, the consulate will accept your "AC I140", and I824 receipt notice. However if you marked consular processing on I140 to start with, the consulate will not accept AC I140 and you will have to wait till it reaches the consulate.

    So this option is beneficial to those who are perennially from retrogressed countries and have seen wide swings in visa bulletin. At opportune times, you can file I485 if the PD is current by using concurrent filing and then you can ask for AC I140 appointment as soon as dates become current.

    wallpaper Black Nissan 350z Wallpaper nissan 350z wallpaper. nissan 350z wallpaper. nissan
  • nissan 350z wallpaper. nissan

  • fromnaija
    07-20 11:48 AM
    You assume the original poster is from India. He did not state so in his post or do you know him personally?

    Nice suggestion, buddy :p

    New Delhi Embassy still have Aug 2007 dates available

    nissan 350z wallpaper. Nissan-350z
  • Nissan-350z

  • sonu
    10-06 10:02 AM
    I am a July 2nd filer and I got my receipt notices, EADs and completed the FP too. I didnt get the AP yet but my wife's AP shows as approved. When I talked to an IO couple of days ago, she said my AP is approved but they didnt update the website. I called USCIS Customer Service today 3 to 4 (it seems they keep track of it) times and each gave me a different information. Sometimes they said they have Aug 17th as the receipt date but my receipt date is July 2nd(on the RN) and Aug 20th is the ND. So, I dont know what this Aug 17th date is and they say that is what they have in their systems as received date and I am still in the processing time. I am confused. According to my attorney, my wife's AP shudnt have been approved without my AP getting approved since I am the primary applicant.

    Do I need to worry or just wait some more days? I am mainly worried that they have the wrong date as receipt date in their system and it might affect on future processing.

    Thank you for any kind of input.

    I am in the same situation as your, USCIS website shows that my wife's AP approved and mine is still pending at TSC. I called USCIS yesterday , they told me to wait for 90 days from notice date.

    2011 nissan 350z wallpaper. nissan nissan 350z wallpaper. Nissan 350z - 350z, Nissan,
  • Nissan 350z - 350z, Nissan,

  • johny120
    08-24 08:52 AM
    So just to be clear:
    What most of you on this forum are suggesting is that I should apply for EAD/AP right away and also maintain my H1.

    Do I need to go through my lawyer to apply for EAD/AP or I can apply it on my own? What is the USCIS fees for the same?



    nissan 350z wallpaper. Pimped - Nissan 350z by
  • Pimped - Nissan 350z by

  • needhelp!
    02-13 12:41 PM
    We need a few catchy words to put in a community newsletter. This is for people who don't know about IV. It has to be something that will make people click on the text and come to IV website.

    Here are a few suggestions I have got so far:

    "Do H1Bs have the right to free speech? Check out letter campaign working for you."

    "Please join Immigration Voice and participate actively in the Administrative Fix campaign"

    "If you are in this country legally, prepare for getting whacked"

    "Is GREEN CARD holding up your future and career? - Liberate yourself by participating in the Administrative Fix campaign done by Immigration Voice.

    Come on guys.. let your creative juices flow.. but keep it very short.

    nissan 350z wallpaper. Nissan 350Z Wallpaper
  • Nissan 350Z Wallpaper

  • Bogdan
    06-03 11:51 PM
    Thank you, guys! It is not clear whether Statistics is a STEM major, but I think it is reasonable that it is, since Statistics is a branh of Math. Some universities have Statistics departments and others have Statistics as a concentration in a Math graduate program.


    nissan 350z wallpaper. nissan 350z cars
  • nissan 350z cars

  • njboy
    05-08 10:33 AM
    Pa** may be denigratory in England, but to me, its like saying "desi". Is "desi" denigratory too? I was just guiding our friend to forums that might be able to help him better. Im sorry if any offence was taken.
    Kind regards

    2010 Nissan-350z nissan 350z wallpaper. nissan-350z-xeigen_9.jpg
  • nissan-350z-xeigen_9.jpg

  • Better_Days
    11-03 06:20 PM
    I disagree. I think that we will see an another attempt at CIR bill. Dems will want to capitalize on their surge among the hispanic bloc; see the comments by Nancy Palosi [sp?]. An attempt will be made to cast it as an aid for economy: to bring people out of shadows so that they can buy houses etc.

    But then this is just my opinion which, like yours, is just an opinion. Heck even my 5 year old these days does not seem to hold my opinion in any regard :)


    Earlier democrats had a reason of not getting things done [Bush's veto, filibuster...etc.etc]

    Now nothing will get done, and they will have no reasons.

    Welcome to world of politics my friend :)


    nissan 350z wallpaper. Nissan 350Z Desktop Background
  • Nissan 350Z Desktop Background

  • WaitingForMyGC
    06-25 09:56 AM
    Bumping up.

    hair Nissan 350z - 350z, Nissan, nissan 350z wallpaper. It goes on sale at Nissan
  • It goes on sale at Nissan

    03-18 12:57 AM
    I am on an EAD (dependent), as my husband was the primary applicant. He has got his GC and mine got stuck after the July - Aug 2007 fiasco :(.

    I want to start a IT company with my friend who is a US Citizen. I know my husband is a sure shot to have the company in his name however, he is in a full-time job.

    My questions:

    1) Can I start / partner with a friend who is a US Citizen?

    2) I am thinking of an LLC. Is that ok? or should it be S-Corp? More reading of S-corp says to be US Citizen or US Permanent Resident so I am more leaning towards LLC. Also there is a provision that we could change LLC to S-corp at a later date (if needed).

    3) What should I make sure if I go through the LLC route? - like Designation, Salary that I can take, work for the same company etc

    4) Does state make any difference? If so how? I am a PA resident and my friend is from Texas. We are thinking of registering the company in Texas.

    5) I got my 2 yr EAD valid till Sep 2010. Is there any special procedure that I need to do or just extend it before it expires.

    Any tips / advice from the experts will be highly appreciated.


    nissan 350z wallpaper. NIssan 350Z wallpaper for
  • NIssan 350Z wallpaper for

  • InTheMoment
    06-16 04:59 PM
    See below


    Can you please adivse on the following:

    My wife is currently on H4.

    She has a H1b approved for 3 years to start working on October 1, 2007.

    Now, she gets a EAD (though my I-485) to start working on September 1, 2007 valid for 1 year only.

    She has a job and the company would like her join asap.

    Questions are:

    1. Will her EAD (I-485 pending) cancel her H1B approval for the company?

    No, that won't happen as H1B is dual status and she can start working on H1B from Oct 1.

    2. Can she work only Sept 1 - Spet-30 on EAD and then fall-back on her H1B (Oct 1 - later) for next 3 years?

    That is not possible, once an EAD is used to work falling back on the H1B means going thro' the H1B application process once again since the original H1B is violated.. but more importantly ....USCIS considers this as abandoning your I-485 !

    While H1B to EAD means only updating the I-9 the reverse is not easy for reasons abovementioned ;)

    We know that H1b is approved and all set for 3 years but Green-Card-EAD is only valid for 1 yr only and sometimes renwal takes time and $$ and bit riskly. So we cant decide if we should stick to her alreay approved H1b or fall back on EAD.

    Please advise folks.

    hot Pimped - Nissan 350z by nissan 350z wallpaper. Nissan 350z wallpaper #3
  • Nissan 350z wallpaper #3

  • skark
    08-22 11:04 AM
    All the people that got the EAD approval have their pending I485 in the same service center where they applied for EAD renewal...does this have anything to do with their fast approvals?

    This is so depressing!

    I applied for EAD renewal at TSC on June 24 with a pending EB3 I485 pending at NSC. I still have not got an approval for EAD renewal!

    Is anyone else in the same boat got their EAD approved?
    Did I send my application to the wrong service center, I live in North Carolina?

    I know several other people that got their EAD renewal application approved at TSC and these people applied about a month later than me!!!

    Please advise :confused:


    house More Nissan 350z Wallpapers nissan 350z wallpaper. Nissan wald 350z Wallpapers
  • Nissan wald 350z Wallpapers

  • gcnoteasy
    11-23 11:34 PM
    You should write the job duties, salary , 40hrs.week and get it approved by the lawyer and then email to lawyer. Once lawyer approves you should send it to your friend in Canada and he should print I believe he can notarize in Canada and send it back to you or may be he can print in his company letter head. Thank you.

    tattoo Nissan 350Z Wallpaper nissan 350z wallpaper. Nissan 350z on SEVAS WHEELS R
  • Nissan 350z on SEVAS WHEELS R

  • gccube
    04-11 03:10 PM
    How would I add my details to the tracker. When I click on the IV Tracker it lists the existing entries but I am not able to find an option to add my own details.


    pictures nissan 350z cars nissan 350z wallpaper. Nissan 350z Wallpaper
  • Nissan 350z Wallpaper

  • like_watching_paint_dry
    09-07 09:59 AM
    I'm not sure how much help this would be. But I've noticed in the past that companies in India like Wipro et al apply for H1/L1 for their employees and keep the H1 around. And when the need arises, they send them over on short term work assignments (anywhere from 1 - 18 months).

    Ideally for the purpose of meetings etc, they should be using the B visa, especially when they have not sponsored an immigrant petition. But in your case, you have an immigrant intent so I guess a H or L is the way to go. Please consult an attorney as I have no idea about what implications your Canadian pay setup will have over the 'pay prevailing wages during H1B presence' issue.

    I dont know much about L1 but yours seems perfectly suited for an L1 and I believe L1 can have immigrant intent too. Any reason you cant go on to L1?

    dresses Nissan 350z wallpaper #3 nissan 350z wallpaper. Nissan 350Z Wallpaper
  • Nissan 350Z Wallpaper

  • psaxena
    06-23 03:11 PM
    and how do you know that.. did Rush tell ya???

    Still unlikely I would not take a word from Gibbs. He never knows anything.


    makeup Nissan 350Z Desktop Background nissan 350z wallpaper. More Nissan 350z Wallpapers
  • More Nissan 350z Wallpapers

  • nikh
    12-21 11:18 AM
    walking_dude and Munnabhai,

    Its not fair to make such comments on her. Its very unprofessional from ourside to act like that even before a help denied by her. I think IV needs everyones help and input. Anyone including her might be of great help if they are convinced with our cause and willing to help. And, they deserve a respect.
    By the way, i am neither a supporter of indian govt nor belong to a minority community.


    girlfriend Nissan 350z on SEVAS WHEELS R nissan 350z wallpaper. nissan 350z new2008 best top
  • nissan 350z new2008 best top

  • zCool
    03-21 12:20 AM
    I think relevent part here is Q 1.
    Question 1. How should service centers or district offices process unapproved I-140
    petitions that were concurrently filed with I-485 applications that have been pending
    180 days in relation to the I-140 portability provisions under �106(c) of AC21?
    Answer: If it is discovered that a beneficiary has ported off of an unapproved I-140 and I-485 that has
    been pending for 180 days or more, the following procedures should be applied:
    A. Review the pending I-140 petition to determine if the preponderance of the evidence
    establishes that the case is approvable or would have been approvable had it been adjudicated
    within 180 days. If the petition is approvable but for an ability to pay issue or any other issue
    relating to a time after the filing of the petition, approve the petition on it�s merits. Then
    adjudicate the adjustment of status application to determine if the new position is the same or
    similar occupational classification for I-140 portability purposes.
    B. If a request for additional evidence (RFE) is necessary to resolve a material issue, other than
    post-filing issues such as ability to pay, an RFE can be issued to try to resolve the issue. When a
    response is received, and if the petition is approvable, follow the procedures in part A above.
    Interim guidance for processing I-140 employment-based immigrant petitions and I-485 and H-1B petitions affected
    by the American Competitiveness in the Twenty-First Century Act of 2000 (AC21) (Public Law 106-313)
    If that isn't risky.. I think you are all set for that week-end bungy jump from golden gate bridge!

    hairstyles NIssan 350Z wallpaper for nissan 350z wallpaper. black nissan 350z wallpaper
  • black nissan 350z wallpaper

  • adurthy
    07-06 01:33 AM
    I was in the same boat 2 years before , I opted for Kaiser and it costed about $200 per month.

    12-24 07:26 AM
    I have a question:
    - H1-B's I-797 is valid, but visa stamping has expired.
    - I use AP document to re-enter.
    - I do not use EAD at all
    After using AP, can I move to a different company by petitioning for H1-B?

    The other question is: Is it worthwhile to go for H1-B stamping when I have an AP?

    Detailed scenario
    My only reason for being on H1-B is to have a backup if there is a problem with my I-485 application. I don't want to use EAD, since it will terminate my H1-B status. With the recent retrogression I think its going to be a real long while.

    My questions are:
    1. If I use the AP (and don't use EAD), I read that I can be on H1-B with the same employer, and get my H1-B renewed with the same company. However, in future can I re-apply for a H1-B through some other company?

    2. If I use my AP, I will be on a parolee status (on I-94), so when reapply for H1-B, and I send my I-94 , would my new H1-B be approved? Any such cases? Links, etc. would be helpful

    I have a appt. in Chennai in mid january and am wondering if its worthwhile to go there at all. I have seen some messages about delays in visa approvals.


    04-06 11:41 PM
    there is no difference between using AC-21 or not. When you get your GC, the general line of thinking is that you stay with the current sponsoring employer for 6 months or more. AC-21 is merely a way of changing your 'current sponsoring employer'.

    I can't say how much weight this statment holds...

    I mean, there are ongoing discussions in other posts about some employers reluctant to accept EAD holders (willing to use AC21) since they may have to do some amount of 'sponsorship' for such people and suggestions that these people claim that they don't need any 'sponsorship' theoretically from the employers ...they can file EAD extensions themselves.....

    In light of that it seems as if once you invoke AC21 you can choose to support your I-485 status & EAD, attorneys etc completely yourself, and thus the concept of 'sposoring employer' totally vanishes.

    Its possible that USCIS can still hold you to the (diluted)intent of "continuing to work in the same job role as originally claimed in I-140/I-485" for a general period of time after getting GC, but not necessarily stick with the same current employer. The AC21 invokers already cut themselves off from the original sponsor....doesn't make much sense to force them to stick to current employer, who may or may not have sponsored anything at all towards the employee's GC.

    So AC21 invokers get a degree of freedom ( --can't tell what level of freedom though, with the impending restrictions possibly in future in AC21 -- ) regarding showing the *original intent* after getting GC.

    And since people stuck with same original sponsoring employer and get GC while still with them, can not invoke AC21 after getting GC to port their "original intent", it seems they would continue to be stuck with the same employer for 6-12 more months (unless fired/laid off of course, in which case one becomes a free bird :) )

    [Not sure if I put my line of thiking properly in the above paragraphs...if you get confused, please ignore the post :) . It would definitely have been worse, if I tried to speak , rather that write this :D )

    Total Pageviews