Blog Archive

Sunday, June 26, 2011

audi s8 2011

images 2011 New Audi A8 Prototype audi s8 2011. the first Audi S8 came
  • the first Audi S8 came

  • jlt007us
    10-06 06:09 PM
    Don't worry. You will mostly get RFE but not a rejection.

    My original 140 got denied as per USCIS web site but lawyer didn't get the denial notice even after 60 days. Lawyer followed it up but no response from the USCIS.

    I filed 485/AP/EAD and got approvals for EAD. Lawyer refiled 140 without original labor and is almost certain that they will raise an RFE but not denial.

    wallpaper the first Audi S8 came audi s8 2011. Mariani Audi S8 V10 2009
  • Mariani Audi S8 V10 2009

  • GCWhru
    09-18 02:08 PM
    It is very surprising to see many 2004 numbers still pending. I know 2006 cases were processed in high numbers, but didn't expect these many 2004 pending cases.

    audi s8 2011. The new 2011 Audi S8.
  • The new 2011 Audi S8.

  • eblues
    09-05 11:51 AM
    Hi everyone,
    I'm quite new here. I hope I'm not doing anything inappropriate by posting in this board, I've tried to use the search function to no avail.
    I'm currently in the US as a J-1 exchange visitor (research scholar) to perform research at a university in Missouri. Last year I started training a sport pilot in my country and I would like to keep doing that (or rather restarting from scratch) here in the US. I'm aware of the TSA clearance required for aliens wishing to start flight training and I'm the process of obtaining it; however I've been told by the international office of my university that enrolling in a flight school could be a violation of my immigration status. They are not sure, the TSA refers me to USCIS and they (as contacted by the flight school staff) refer me back to the TSA. I'd like to shed some light on this issue.

    I'd also like to make clear that the reason for my being here is completely unrelated to airplanes, flight or flight training -- I'm a computer engineer. Flying is and will continue to be just a hobby, something to do on Saturday afternoons for at most 3-4 hours a week, probably less if I won't have so much money to spend on it. I'm also already quite good at it (~25 hours under my belt) but formally I'll have to start from scratch because previous experience in the category I trained for in my country is not recognized here in the US. I'll also focus on single engine light sport aircraft, exclusively for recreational purposes (no passengers, no nothing). Obviously no matter how the flight training thing will end I'll keep working full-time during weekdays (and some more...) at the university.

    Am I trying to do anything illegal or that might make me fall out of status?

    Thank you everyone,

    2011 Mariani Audi S8 V10 2009 audi s8 2011. 2008 Audi S8 Pictures
  • 2008 Audi S8 Pictures

  • suny_saini
    08-06 07:45 AM
    oh sorry it was approved on october 2003 not 2002.


    audi s8 2011. audi r8 wallpaper widescreen
  • audi r8 wallpaper widescreen

  • stuckinretro
    04-16 04:21 PM
    When you filed for your 485's did you check the column and mentioned each other as dependents and mentioned each other's A#'s? If not each of your applications would be processed separately. When you replied to your RFE you should have written a letter to them about your husband's case.

    Should we wait until my PD becomes current, to try to link our aplications? Is that necessary? Is there any danger that my husband's 485 application might get lost if USCIS denies our request to link his case to mine now since my PD is not current?

    Don't know if this matters, but just this week, I got a RFE for employment verification. We have now sent necessary documents as requested by the dept.

    audi s8 2011. Audi S8 (2011) spied at the
  • Audi S8 (2011) spied at the

  • addsf345
    10-22 01:10 PM
    I am trying to figure out the same and after rigorous communication with my lawyer and a few companies, I came to an estimate that it may take anywhere between, atleast 12-18 mnths on a thumb rule. Again, I understand its on a case by case basis.

    @KabAyegaMeraGc - question for you: if you were qualified for EB-2, why did you in first place filed for EB-3? Looking at your profile, you may would have been just about to get your GC if you would have been in EB-2 bucket. Just curious. Also, what is your lawyer's take on this whole porting thing?


    audi s8 2011. 2009 Audi S8
  • 2009 Audi S8

  • arihant
    06-01 11:13 PM
    Guys I had started this thread for people who have already filed for I485 and are waiting for a visa number. I am surprised at how this thread has been altered with a poll and the kind of posts people are making.


    I started the other thread with the poll. I do not know how the two threads morphed together:confused:

    2010 The new 2011 Audi S8. audi s8 2011. 2011 New Audi A8 Prototype
  • 2011 New Audi A8 Prototype

  • hopelessGC
    11-12 04:24 PM
    Updates are coming in fast.

    It turns out my wife is not yet elegible to get an ID card. She can get her license when I get my real copy of birth certificate and that will happen in about a week when it should come in by mail.

    The problem is that she can get some sort of temporary paperwork but the official drivers license will take up to another 6 weeks to get.

    Is there still no problem with traveling? I would guess not but again, as the story changes, helpful insight is very much welcome. Thanks!

    A valid passport will do just fine.


    audi s8 2011. Read more quot;Audi S8 Tuningquot;
  • Read more quot;Audi S8 Tuningquot;

  • maru
    09-12 04:51 PM
    same situation...

    sent to USCIS Texas on June 29, received on JUly 2nd at 10:25 AM. no receipts and no checks cashed yet. the USCIS receipting notice Texas said that they have finished receipting July 2 appl. what happened to our appl then?
    pls anyone who filed july 2 at texas and with the same info who got their cks cashed and receipts rec, kindly share here. tnx!

    hair 2008 Audi S8 Pictures audi s8 2011. photos of 2011 model audi s8
  • photos of 2011 model audi s8

  • senthil1
    02-19 12:27 PM
    In the case of retrogession it is always better to apply EB2 if job description requires Master degree and if the candidate has approved master degree. Past history shows EB2 is atleast 2 years ahead of EB3 for India even if it is moving slower. But if you think any problem in eligiblity then it is better to apply EB3.

    One question for I-140 for EB-2 versus EB-3.

    If one applies for EB-2 at I-140 stage under premium processing and they turn it down. Does the application automatically go into EB-3, or do they ask you to re-apply for EB-3 at I-140? In that case, I am guessing that the premium processing fees that one has paid for EB-2 goes down the drian, right?

    Please confirm your views, as I have heard different versions.



    audi s8 2011. Audi S8 to pave the way for S7
  • Audi S8 to pave the way for S7

  • pd_recapturing
    10-15 12:00 PM
    I think you need to show visa proof when you go to most of the DMVs.
    But one of friend renewd his lic(PA DMV) without showing H1 or EAD. He renewed it online.
    When I tried to renew my licence online it prompted me that my citizenship requires me to go to DMV local office personally.
    Well, if your friend was able to get it renewed online, that mean, he must have got his first DL in PA long time ago and at that time, there was no flag that talked about immigration status like I-94. But at the later stage, DMV started attaching a restriction with H1B and other visa hoders to check the I-94 H1B status etc ...those ppl r still enjoying same setup and ppl like us are going through this whole excercise.

    hot audi r8 wallpaper widescreen audi s8 2011. 2006 Audi S8
  • 2006 Audi S8

  • immigration
    03-12 09:22 AM
    MN. You can call and tell them that you are using ITIN and will update with SSN when you have one.


    house audi s8 pictures. 2007 Audi S8 audi s8 2011. 2011 BMW M7
  • 2011 BMW M7

  • gc_kaavaali
    06-18 05:25 PM
    You are fine!!! just be prepared for the Visa. Collect all the documents needed for VISA. Don't forget Tax returns.


    I came to US in 2004, my H1 visa was sponsored by cognizant technology solutions. H1 was valid from Nov 04 to Dec 06. later on my I 94 was extended from Dec 06 to July 09 .
    I changed company and joined wipro in Aug 08 and now my I 94 is now valid till July 2010.

    I have never gone back to India for a visit ever since I landed in US (2004)..I now want to go to India for few months and have read that i'll have to get my visa stamped before reentering US...

    My question is if i'll have any problems with visa stamping because I was originally working with cognizant and am now working with wipro?..Am I out of status since my original visa expired in 2006 ?...pls help

    tattoo Audi S8 (2011) spied at the audi s8 2011. 2001 Audi S8
  • 2001 Audi S8

  • sam_hoosier
    06-15 01:26 PM
    My I-140 is still pending, but I will be filing I-485 since no one know when retrogression would hit again and for how long.


    pictures 2009 Audi S8 audi s8 2011. Capturado el Audi S8
  • Capturado el Audi S8

  • fromnaija
    03-18 04:53 PM
    This is the wrong forum for you to ask this question. However, I know that (c)(9) is not correct on line 16 for your wife's case. (c)(9) is only for Employment Based GC applicants.

    That is not true! (c)(9) is the right code for all pending adjustment of status applicants. See the instruction to Form I-765 here:

    dresses 2006 Audi S8 audi s8 2011. audi s8 transporter 3 :
  • audi s8 transporter 3 :

  • kennyc
    May 24th, 2005, 07:50 PM
    Canon 20D EFS 17-85 IS lens:



    makeup Read more quot;Audi S8 Tuningquot; audi s8 2011. audi s8 pictures. 2007 Audi S8
  • audi s8 pictures. 2007 Audi S8

  • looneytunezez
    07-31 06:47 PM
    i see dead applications.....

    girlfriend 2001 Audi S8 audi s8 2011. Audi#39;s next S8 gets a
  • Audi#39;s next S8 gets a

  • rockstart
    07-07 08:30 AM
    Is your PD current? Can you post details just wondering in case your PD is not current is USCIS still working on your case and preparing for future.

    I just received this RFE on my spouse's I-485 application. It states that while the applicant's name is spelt **i**** on the application it is spelt **ee**** on the birth and marriage registration certificate. The RFE states that they require some sort of document to show that name was officially changed. In a following note the RFE states that the document (I would assume the green card) that the USCIS will issue will be issued in the name on the birth certificate instead of on I-485 application if sufficient proof of registration of name change is not provided. Only a copy of the passport will not be treated as sufficient proof and supporting documentation that the name was registered with authority has to be provided for the USCIS to accept the name change.

    Did anyone face this type of issue. What did you do. Any information would be appreciated as I have no clue about how to deal with this. I will ofcourse consult a lawyer at the beginning of next week but would like some advice.

    hairstyles Audi S8 to pave the way for S7 audi s8 2011. New Audi S8 2011.
  • New Audi S8 2011.

  • shortchanged
    08-28 12:34 PM
    Thank you !This whole thing has cost me a lot.I had to cancel the airtickets,the travel agent charged 300.00/ticket. $1500.00.I am sitting at home for 3 weeks as the vacation is not cancelled,as I can't carry it over to next year,per employer's policy.I wished I could finally go home first time,after 6 years in the US,now that is not happening anytime soon.
    I suffered lot of anguish on september 30,2005 when I filed with a PERM certified labor that morning, my attorney took his sweet time to give it to FedEx, it indeed reach VSC at 7PM, so they rejected my application, as the next working day oct 3,2005, my country's PD jumped 6 years back to 11/1999 from current!I see a few cases of 485 approvals for persons who sent their forms on the same day 30/2005!
    So even though I feel a lot weight off my chest as you do, it still rankles, as I was always on top of these things and even offered the attorney to be there on September 30,2005, and was willing to fly to Vermont even at the last moment, but he could not keep those packages ready to hand it to FedeEx. He did not faul to collect the fee for his NON-service anyway.
    This forum is like a balm to a lot of people:)

    05-19 02:12 PM
    Most of us might not be working for contractors / body shoppers like this but it is definitely for our own good to investigate these incidents in detail. We have to somehow find out the grounds on which these individuals were deported.
    If these are the result of FEAR or "imagining" that their entry will result in US job losses then it is "utter ludicrous and idiotic". In fact the opposite is true. The pseudorecovery that we are seeing now is not genuine. The basic thing that has to happen is reduction of wages and increased availability of qualified people here.
    Again we have a saying in "malu", "There is no point in chanting vedas into the ear of a buffalo that is taken to be slaughtered". If only they realize that admitting more qualified people will stabilize the wages and prevent offshoring.
    I am upset not at these deportation but at the "idiotic" thought behind them; "keep them out and we can have more jobs and better pay"

    10-15 07:55 PM
    This is what I can speculate from logical point of view. There can be an 2nd RFE which is basically seeking more clarification on an earlier RFE. These kind of RFE will be pretty much immediate to the preceeding RFE (within 1 -2 months)

    After that hopefully there should not be any unrelated RFE with the assumption that IO has taken a complete look at the file before issuing a RFE. We do not want a RFE for BC and when that is replied IO sending another one for Medical or Marriage Certificate. We should reasonably assume that IO has taken a good look at the application before sending RFE.

    But we can expect RFE for cases that are current. The reason being most of these cases might be lying with CIS for over 2-3 years before getting current and considering the current state of economy they might issue a RFE for updated EVL to check if the person is still working. That is again just a pure guess no one knows how CIS works in reality

    Total Pageviews