Blog Archive

Sunday, June 19, 2011

discografia de shakira

images Discografia Shakira con discografia de shakira. Discografia de Shakira
  • Discografia de Shakira

  • goel_ar
    04-24 12:36 PM
    I am waiting for my wife's notification. Nothing yet.
    wow that was fast for general processing and general quota....i thought they hadnt started issuing receipts for them...congrats!

    wallpaper Discografia de Shakira discografia de shakira. Discografia Shakira Completa
  • Discografia Shakira Completa

  • ksrk
    08-21 07:40 PM
    I have a strange situation where I was thinking of AC21 all the while since January (Jul 02 Filer, TSC with Receipt# SRC 0722...).

    Now, I finally made my mind and about to get an offer (after labor day, they say).

    The lawyer says "don't think about AC21 now, because most probably your GC will be here within 3 months"

    My PD is July 31st, 2006.

    Dilemma: I don't want to screw up (or stretch the case un-necessarily) by changing employment just in case if there is an RFE. But then, I have to stay with my current employer for 6+ months AFTER GC as well, to be able to prove "permanent employment" intent.

    please advise if the timing (within 3 months) makes sense.

    Please also shed light on the permanent intent thing .

    Many thanks

    Not sure of terminology here, but some companies have policies to "go after" employees who leave immediately after getting their employment-based permanent residence. God knows there may be a law that allows the company to sue you for your "intent" of staying with the company for the sole purpose of getting your green card and not because you have a vested interest in doing your job for the company.
    While these policies/laws allow for the employee to leave the company after a "reasonable" amount of time (usually six months), if, however, the employee leaves the company within that timeframe, the company has good cause to argue that the employee had an intent of leaving the company from the beginning right after s/he obtained employment-based permanent residence.

    Not sure how much sense this made - the law is kinda fuzzy here, AFAIK. As is good with such matters, get professional advice from a good immigration attorney about what you need to do - always worth the money; the risk is not.

    discografia de shakira. Shakira
  • Shakira

  • indianindian2006
    02-08 08:38 PM
    what is OCI??

    Overseas citizen of India

    2011 Discografia Shakira Completa discografia de shakira. LETRAS DE CANCIONES

  • venetian
    07-06 12:16 PM
    Thanks to wandmaker & acecupid for the response.


    discografia de shakira. musica discografias shakira
  • musica discografias shakira

  • sandiboy
    08-20 09:01 PM
    Received FP Notice in mail today

    485 RD: Jul 2 2007
    485 ND: Aug 7 2007
    FP ND : Aug 14 2007
    FP Date: Aug 28 2007

    discografia de shakira. Shakira – Discografia Completa
  • Shakira – Discografia Completa

  • Rb_newsletter
    08-20 03:35 PM
    I would suggest get the passport renewed in India using tatkal system. That way you don't have to worry about POE or getting your passport renewed in USA.


    discografia de shakira. Shakira Discografia
  • Shakira Discografia

  • ajp5
    11-02 12:31 AM
    Talk to your company Liar (lawyer) first. My non-legal advise is

    1. Ask lawyer to request more time for the RFE
    2. If thats not possible - send what you can. eg W2 , paystubs etc etc. Try to get the client letter from your employer. If you get it in next 10 days, additional evidence is always welcome by USCIS I guess.

    You cannot threaten your employer for something like this. Talk to them & resolve this with the help of your manager.....You have 1 last day ie Monday before last Fedex dropoff time.....reset your stopwatch.......maybe make a movie out of it and post it on youtube:)

    2010 Shakira discografia de shakira. Discografia Shakira con
  • Discografia Shakira con

  • black_logs
    01-30 09:48 AM
    It's too late for that. We have so much of paperwork allready done!!!


    discografia de shakira. Don Omar amp; Shakira, Los Más
  • Don Omar amp; Shakira, Los Más

  • gcdreamer05
    01-30 11:07 AM
    Sorry to hear about your situation...

    There are few things you can do immediately. Try to see if you can afford to become a full time student (f1 visa)... talk to an attorney and find out this option, if you can join some school then you are not out of status, nor will be your wife.

    If you are eligible to apply for an EAD do that too.

    Really sorry man, dont worry this too will pass for sure...

    hair LETRAS DE CANCIONES discografia de shakira. Shakira | Discografía
  • Shakira | Discografía

  • rongha_2000
    07-11 06:08 PM
    This is a very interesting thread. People PLEASE USE THIS LINK and lets all email / send a letter to Mr. President and Mr. Vice President.

    IV Core Team, please draft a template so that everyone could use.

    Thanks Mihird for finding this link. Great Job!!!
    Here is what I sent
    So much for illegals and nothing for legals who played by the rules? Is there a hope for us legal immigrants anywhere in sight?

    I request you to please look into the case and feel the pain and frustration we go through every day.

    Attached is the link


    discografia de shakira. Consecuentemente, Shakira
  • Consecuentemente, Shakira

  • gultie2k
    07-02 08:41 PM
    Got an online notification today that H1B extension is denied. 3 yr extension filed with 140 approval. Been with same compny for 6 yrs. Never on bench. USCIS didnt provide any details when we called them. Am I out of status from today. Can I still try for a new H1? Ideas please.

    hot musica discografias shakira discografia de shakira. Re: Discografía de Shakira
  • Re: Discografía de Shakira

  • India_USA
    04-30 09:13 AM
    C-SPAN Video Player - Senate Majority Leader Reid & Democratic Members on Immigration Reform ( Immigration+Reform.aspx)

    Something is happening ...........


    house Shakira Oral Fixation Volumen discografia de shakira. Re: Discografía de Shakira
  • Re: Discografía de Shakira

  • FinalGC
    07-10 05:47 PM
    a1b2c3....hang in there.....Sept might bring more good news.......

    Based on the bulletin, I see the bulletin is based on report from July it is likely there is more spillover and might move another 3 years...Just being hopeful.....:-)

    tattoo Shakira – Discografia Completa discografia de shakira. Shakira clava quot;No” como
  • Shakira clava quot;No” como

  • 485Mbe4001
    06-29 03:57 PM
    i dont think you will get the copies of I140, it is owned by the company and they have every right to keep it. Nothing much you can do about it, its perfectly legal for them to do that. If its a desi lawyer you might have change of getting a copy but most of the lawyers will not suggest your company to give it. i went through the same, my company was ok with giving me the copy but the lawyers suggested against it.


    pictures Shakira Discografia discografia de shakira. Discografia Shakira 1991-2010
  • Discografia Shakira 1991-2010

  • suman
    12-17 10:04 AM
    What is NOID? If i don't respond do i have the time to respond. How much time do i have?

    And what is RFE?


    No one will deny the case. You will get NOID notice to deny and if you don't respond then it is denied. So you still have lot of time to respond.

    Don't worry much, keep looking into your case history and if you suspect any RFE be prepared for it.

    dresses Re: Discografía de Shakira discografia de shakira. Shakira Magia
  • Shakira Magia

  • mhathi
    04-30 03:39 PM
    Category: EB3 (Regular)
    Applied: November 20th, 2006
    approved: April 12th, 2007.


    makeup Don Omar amp; Shakira, Los Más discografia de shakira. Shakira Oral Fixation Volumen
  • Shakira Oral Fixation Volumen

  • reddymjm
    09-17 09:07 AM
    When AP is approved, you get 3 copies. I went twice on intl trips and each time they took a copy. I am left with 1 copy of the AP.

    Now I need to go on one last intl trip (I have applied for renewal). I just have one copy of AP with me.

    How does it work? Will the officer just stamp the AP and make a copy?

    AP is like a VISA. Not all of us got 3 copies. Some of us got only 2 copies.
    I entered US(Detroit) from Canada. My wife needed to use AP and I still had valid H1b stamped. Still they made me use the AP. I left my other 2 copies at home thinking I do not have to use my AP. Then the officer explained that they need all the copies of the AP (atleast 2). They will stamp AP on the passport valid from 1 year from the date of entry irrespective of the expiry date on AP. They will return us a copy of the AP with the same expiry date on it. What he told me is even if I dont have any more copies I can still travel(not just b/w US and Canada) till the expiry date stamped on the passport and next time I will be getting I94 till that date not one year.

    Hope it helps.

    girlfriend Shakira clava quot;No” como discografia de shakira. Discografía de Shakira
  • Discografía de Shakira

  • sunofeast_gc
    01-14 01:38 AM
    I work for company A (Big American company), my EB3 LC and I-140 is approved (PD March 2003). I am in 7th year of my H1b and 2 months ago I got 3 years extension of my H1b visa based on approved LC and I-140.

    I got a offer from company B (small American company) and C ( Indian consulting company). I am thinking to join company B they are ready to apply my case in EB2 category but I am not sure about the job security in company B, so I want to apply H1 extension through both Company B and C .

    I have two questions:

    1) Can I get extension of 3 years from both company B and C based on my EB3 LC and I-140 Approval from Company A.
    2) If I join company B now, can I join company C in future incase something wrong goes with company B.

    Any help will be highly appreciated.


    hairstyles Consecuentemente, Shakira discografia de shakira. Shakira - Discografia - 1996 -
  • Shakira - Discografia - 1996 -

  • meridiani.planum
    02-21 12:37 AM
    1. H1 (assuming in your H1petition you had requested a change of status from H4 to H1 and as part of theapproval you have a new I94).
    2. she is already outof status. 6months of out of status puts getting a green card into jeopardy.
    3. she can travel and re-enter on H4 to activate H4 status.She cant work at that point without filinganother H1 (no need to wait for april/quota etc though, since she has already been granted an H1 once). If she wants to come back with the H1 active she can get an H1 stamping, but my guess is that will be a problem as she does not have payslips.
    4. file a change of status to H4, or travel out of the US and return on H4 (assuming her H4 tied to your H1 is still valid)


    I need some help to act in right direction.

    In Oct -2008 my wife got H1B. She was on H4 before that. The employer is still searching client for her to start work. She has got no pay, as practically she never started work. She still have valid-H4 VISa till sept-2009.

    1) What is her current status H1B or H4?
    2) how long can she wait to search job, assuming if she does not get job in next 2-3 months, how long will be H1B status Valid.
    3) If she travels to india, will she has to get H1B stamped or she can re-enter on H4.
    4) What are the options to get her back on H4. I have to file my extension in sept-2009.

    Feedbacks, as highly appreciated.


    07-20 07:01 PM
    Please participate in the immigration lawyers conference call on 28th.

    07-26 10:37 AM
    SA 2428. Mr. CORNYN submitted an amendment intended to be proposed by him to the bill H.R. 2638, making appropriations for the Department of Homeland Security for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2008, and for other purposes; which was ordered to lie on the table; as follows:

    At the appropriate place, insert the following:


    (a) Recapture of Unused Employment-Based Immigrant Visas.--Section 106(d) of the American Competitiveness in the Twenty-first Century Act of 2000 (Public Law 106-313; 8 U.S.C. 1153 note) is amended--

    (1) in paragraph (1)--

    (A) by inserting ``1994, 1996, 1997, 1998,'' after ``available in fiscal year'';

    (B) by striking ``or 2004'' and inserting ``2004, or 2006''; and

    (C) by striking ``be available'' and all that follows and inserting the following: ``be available only to--

    ``(A) employment-based immigrants under paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of section 203(b) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1153(b));

    ``(B) the family members accompanying or following to join such employment-based immigrants under section 203(d) of such Act; and

    ``(C) those immigrant workers who had petitions approved based on Schedule A, Group I under section 656.5 of title 20, Code of Federal Regulations, as promulgated by the Secretary of Labor.''; and

    (2) in paragraph (2)--

    (A) in subparagraph (A), by striking ``1999 through 2004'' and inserting ``1994, 1996 through 1998, 2001 through 2004, and 2006''; and

    (B) in subparagraph (B), by amending clause (ii) to read as follows:

    ``(ii) DISTRIBUTION OF VISAS.--The total number of visas made available under paragraph (1) from unused visas from fiscal years 1994, 1996 through 1998, 2001 through 2004, and 2006 shall be distributed as follows:

    ``(I) The total number of visas made available for immigrant workers who had petitions approved based on Schedule A, Group I under section 656.5 of title 20, Code of Federal Regulations, as promulgated by the Secretary of Labor shall be 61,000.

    ``(II) The visas remaining from the total made available under subclause (I) shall be allocated to employment-based immigrants with approved petitions under paragraph (1), (2), or (3) of section 203(b) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (and their family members accompanying or following to join).''.

    (b) H-1B Visa Availability.--Section 214(g)(1)(A) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1184(g)(1)(A)) is amended--

    (1) in clause (vi), by striking ``and'' at the end;

    (2) by redesignating clause (vii) as clause (ix); and

    (3) by inserting after clause (vi) the following:

    [Page: S9966] GPO's PDF ``(vii) 65,000 in each of fiscal years 2004 through 2007;

    ``(viii) 115,000 in fiscal year 2008; and''.

    Total Pageviews