Blog Archive

Friday, July 1, 2011

selena gomez casual outfits

images dresses Selena Gomez Pictures: selena gomez casual outfits. in casual outfits as well
  • in casual outfits as well

  • vs116
    01-28 05:00 PM
    Members would need this info when they change jobs (pre perm labors).

    wallpaper in casual outfits as well selena gomez casual outfits. gomez Selena gomez outfits
  • gomez Selena gomez outfits

  • julsun
    06-30 10:49 AM
    Hi Folks,

    I am currently on EAD and am applying for extension using e-file. I had a question on what do we fill in for 'Current Immigration Status'. The closest I can think about (as per the options given) is : DA - Advance Parole (Dist Auth).
    Any comments?

    Has anyone using EAD currently done an e-file for extension?


    selena gomez casual outfits. images selena gomez casual
  • images selena gomez casual

  • karthiknv143
    09-28 02:31 PM D

    2011 gomez Selena gomez outfits selena gomez casual outfits. tattoo selena gomez style
  • tattoo selena gomez style

  • Neo_Clone01
    10-09 12:20 AM
    ahhh i see
    and im assuming that most companies have the plug in to view these
    which would make it the best way to send out samples of my work, right?
    im asking cuz im done with makin cds of my work
    ive sent out so many cd's with exes of director and flash on it - only to find out that most companies have firewalls that wont allow exe opening, or that the cd simply wont open on a mac.
    and i wonder why i dont have a job yet lol


    selena gomez casual outfits. hairstyles selena gomez style
  • hairstyles selena gomez style

  • [uber]
    04-08 11:53 AM
    :thumb: thats killer fes..... so awesome!!!!!

    selena gomez casual outfits. gunfire selenagomezoutfits
  • gunfire selenagomezoutfits

  • Gravitation
    07-10 09:20 PM
    Oct 2002 EB3
    It's a no-brainer.


    selena gomez casual outfits. 2011 Selena Gomez Jewelry
  • 2011 Selena Gomez Jewelry

  • nomi
    10-27 12:49 PM
    This is same rule in MN too. My wife extend her H4 with dirver license. You need to get her H1b approval first and then renew her license with new H1b Expiration Date. Hope this will help.



    2010 images selena gomez casual selena gomez casual outfits. dresses Selena Gomez Pictures:
  • dresses Selena Gomez Pictures:

  • xtronics
    04-13 02:41 PM
    Unfortunately, looks like it does not matter what visa is being sought. My wife applied for H4 with PhD in Pharmaceutics.


    selena gomez casual outfits. Gomez- love them selena gomez round outfit studio Gorgeous i love her
  • Gomez- love them selena gomez round outfit studio Gorgeous i love her

  • sh1974
    05-04 10:31 PM
    I will be happy to share the reason, if it was known to me.
    But my company & their attorney are not sharing any details..
    Left with no choice.. but to wait with hope..

    hair tattoo selena gomez style selena gomez casual outfits. Selena Gomez Casual Style
  • Selena Gomez Casual Style

  • brunopaulausa
    11-23 10:22 PM
    Hi mane is Brunoruno I've been in the country since jul of 1998, in April of 2001 my father filed for the life act 245 from president Bill Clinton.. on June of 2003 his I-140 got approved so he filed for his I-485 including the dependents which are my mother and I.

    Here is the problem

    About 2 two years ago my father received a letter of intent to revoke his I-140, so he sent all the RFE. After 4 months processing the intend they still denied his I-140. with his I-140 denied we filed for an appeal with more evidences, but TODAY we received a letter of his I-140 denied, his appeal and the I-485 as well...

    Here is my question.. I was a minor at the time when most of this happen.. Today I am 26 years old, got two American citizens kids, but because his process was denied they denied my I-485 as well.. so now i am being kicked out of the country.. is anything that anybody can help me or give me advice or Hope.. please i am desperate..

    Is anything that I could file by my self. The letter says to file a motion to reopen with in 30 days? is it worth it? I am going to be deported right of way?

    thanks and god bless you guys


    selena gomez casual outfits. Selena Gomez Hair
  • Selena Gomez Hair

  • dasrik
    07-14 11:54 AM

    Our attorney prepared and filed our (mine and my wife's) 485, EAD and AP in July 2007.
    We received our EAD and AP in 2007 and they are about to expire.
    We are currently planning to renew our EAD and AP and wanted to apply on our own this time.

    In that context, we requested for a copy of our application forms from the attorney.
    We never got to verify the filled application forms until now (the attorney sent us only the pages to be signed at the time of filing)

    To our surprise, we figured out the following mistakes in the application forms:
    1) My I-94# in 485 and EAD application forms was wrongly mentioned. But I had my A# correct and it matches with the one on my EAD.
    2) My wife's date of last entry in US was wrongly mentioned in 485 and EAD.
    3) My mother's name was misspelled (a letter was missing from her first name)

    I am not sure how bad the above mistakes are.

    Here are my concerns now:

    1) Are I-94# and last entry date used during namecheck or any other phase during the overall process? We didnot travel outside US since we applied 485. What if we travelled (the I-94 and last entry dates would have anyways changed).
    Do we need to update these details explicitly after every travel? How important is it to get these details corrected in our applications?

    2) If we apply for renewal of EAD and AP with the correct details this time, is it going to be fine? Do we still need to get them fixed in our 485?
    Will it be a problem for renewal because the details are different from the original application?

    3) What is the procedure to follow in this situation?

    Any advice in this matter is greatly appreciated.

    Thanks in advance!

    EB3 December 2003 PD

    hot hairstyles selena gomez style selena gomez casual outfits. hair Selena Gomez Casual Style
  • hair Selena Gomez Casual Style

  • Sreeshankar
    06-28 12:51 PM
    The Department of State has published a pamphlet educating nonimmigrant visa holders on their rights. The pamphlet covers the visa process, important documents, workplace and employee rights, human trafficking, and how to file a complaint. This is a very useful document, not just for immigrants. See here ( to download.
    Thank you for your kind thoughtfulness to post it even on a Sunday!!
    Very informative post.


    house The rest of her outfit is very selena gomez casual outfits. 2011 selena gomez casual
  • 2011 selena gomez casual

  • redelite
    10-06 05:02 PM
    ....aaaaaaaaand to Temp for the idea ;)

    tattoo gunfire selenagomezoutfits selena gomez casual outfits. 2010 selena gomez casual style
  • 2010 selena gomez casual style

  • funguy29
    11-22 10:13 PM
    I am currently in the U.S on H1b for the past 4 years. My H1b is for a computer programmer. I work my day job in that capacity. My Labor certification in under process. I have also been auditioning as an actor for Commercials and Industrial Films. It looks like I may be cast in an industrial film. My question is : If I accept the part, will this violate the terms of my H1-b ? Also, if I am approved for an EAD down the road, can I use the EAD to do acting work on the side ? Thank you for your time.


    pictures 2011 Selena Gomez Jewelry selena gomez casual outfits. dresses selena gomez casual
  • dresses selena gomez casual

  • reddymjm
    06-19 04:21 PM
    The moment the H1B is approved, your friend is on H1B. L1 gets automatically cancelled when the H1B is approved. This is what I am told when it happened to me. But in my case, both L1 and H1B are done by the same company. If they are different companies, I am not sure how it works.

    U R RIGHT. If h1b has a future start date you can work on L1 till that date.

    dresses hair Selena Gomez Casual Style selena gomez casual outfits. Selena Gomez premieres quot;Who
  • Selena Gomez premieres quot;Who

  • ncube2
    12-08 12:25 PM
    wht is the procedure for duplicate EAD application ? Can someone explain am in the same boat i haven't recieved mine but my spouse got her's.
    Do i have to re-apply like a renewal again. Any help is appreciated.



    makeup Gomez- love them selena gomez round outfit studio Gorgeous i love her selena gomez casual outfits. The rest of her outfit is very
  • The rest of her outfit is very

  • rajenk
    08-17 04:52 PM

    I have a pending 485 application under EB3 category through my wife's application. However, recently her employer applied for the EB3-EB2 change since she already qualifies for EB2. I understand that the priority date remains the same. In our case the priority date is Feb 05. I wanted to know what will be the process going forward. Currently the EB3-EB2 application is on the PERM labor state. Once that gets approved does it mean that our I485 will be adjudicated immediately since for EB2 the priority date has already gone past ours (feb 05)? Or we will need to then apply for another I-140?

    If anyone knows the process of EB3 to EB2 transfer can he/she kindly post it?


    You have to apply a new I-140 for the EB2 only then you can interfile with I-485.

    Look for details in my other post here

    girlfriend 2010 selena gomez casual style selena gomez casual outfits. Fashion designer Selena Gomez
  • Fashion designer Selena Gomez

  • pitha
    03-06 03:25 PM
    Not a single word about GC or eb in this article.

    hairstyles Selena Gomez Hair selena gomez casual outfits. selenagomez outfits in
  • selenagomez outfits in

  • ivuser9
    04-14 10:10 PM
    I have received the following RFE.

    Please submit the oldest available evidence which establishes your birth and parentage. This evidence may include, but is not limited to:

    a. Hospital birth records which name the child and both parents.
    b. Medical records which name the child and both parents.
    c. School records which name the child and both parents.
    d. Census records which name the child and both parents.
    e. Religious records in the form of a certificate under the seal of the organization where the baptism, dedication, presentation or comparable rite occurred following the birth, showing the date and place of the child�s birth, the date of the religious ceremony, and the names of the child�s parents.

    I have submitted Date of Birth Certificate at the time of applying 485 which is dated in 2002.

    I am planning to submit notarized affidavits from my father and mother.

    SSC (10TH Certificate/Memo)

    Are these enough? What are the other options ? Please let me know your valuable thoughts..

    Thank you

    06-18 02:46 PM

    I want to apply for Green Card in EB2 Category through my employee. But I already have a green card in process via my spouse's employee in EB3 Category.

    1. So will I be able to get the priority date of the green card process which is in EB3 Category? -- NO
    2. Can I add my spouse in my EB2 visa process? -- YES
    3. What are risks involved, if any? -- Risk is the same for anyone, just like the one your spouse took.

    Many Thanks

    See italics.

    09-23 07:03 PM
    ... and ideally it should be copy of your approved labor.

    I applied my labor as Software Engineer and BEC approved it with a code of Mechanical Engineer. I got it changed, but took me a year though. They kept my change request until the end when they were ready to shutdown BEC.

    I probably go ahead and use what in the approved labor certificate. by the way how do I find exact job-code that I used in the I-140.


    Total Pageviews